Don Novello

Donald "Don" Novello (born January 1, 1943) is an American writer, film director, producer, actor, singer and comedian. He is best known for his work on NBC's Saturday Night Live from 1977 until 1980, and again in 1985–86, often as the character Father Guido Sarducci. He appeared as Sarducci in the video of Rodney Dangerfield's "Rappin' Rodney", and on many subsequent television shows, including Married... with Children, Blossom, It's Garry Shandling's Show, Unhappily Ever After, Square Pegs and The Colbert Report.

Don Novello
0.98 users like
NameDon Novello
Birthday1943-01-01
Place of BirthAshtabula - Ohio - USA
Popularity0.98
Homepage
Also Known As
Images posters
Gilda Live
6.5
Atlantis: Milo's Return
5.6
Teenage Bonnie and Klepto Clyde
6.3
Atlantis: The Lost Empire
6.9
Tucker: The Man and His Dream
6.9
New York Stories
6.4
Just the Ticket
5.9
Palo Alto
6.3
The Godfather: Part III
7.4
Factory Girl
6.1
Jack
6.1
Casper
6.2
The Rally to Restore Sanity and/or Fear
5.9