Cameron Monaghan

Cameron Riley Monaghan (born August 16, 1993) is an American actor. Beginning his professional career as a child model at the age of three, and child actor at the age of seven, Monaghan is perhaps best known for his role as Ian Gallagher on the Showtime comedy-drama series Shameless, as well as for his feature film roles, as Kevin O'Doyle in Click (2006), Corey Doyle in Prom (2011), Mason Ashford in Vampire Academy (2014) and as Asher in The Giver (2014).

Cameron Monaghan
3.276 users like
NameCameron Monaghan
Birthday1993-08-16
Place of BirthSanta Monica, California, USA
Popularity3.276
Homepage
Also Known As
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Anthem of a Teenage Prophet
6.6
The Three Investigators and the Secret of Terror Castle
5.7
Jamie Marks Is Dead
5.5
Amityville: The Awakening
5.4
Safe Harbor
4.3
Reign of the Supermen
6.8
The Music Man
4.7
The Giver
6.5
Dog Gone
6.1
The Year of Spectacular Men
4.9
Brothers in Arms
2.5
Click
6.1
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
5.3